DataSheetWiki

4D470 Datasheet دیتاشیت PDF دانلود

دیتاشیت - Mitel Networks Corporation - PIN Array(Parallel Datacom/ Telecom)

شماره قطعه 4D470
شرح مفصل PIN Array(Parallel Datacom/ Telecom)
تولید کننده Mitel Networks Corporation 
آرم Mitel Networks Corporation 


1 Page

		

No Preview Available !

4D470 شرح
PRODUCT INFORMATION
840nm
4D470
PIN Array
Parallel Datacom, Telecom
PRELIMINARY/
This device consists of a 4-channel PIN
Photodiode array in a miniature sur-
face-mountable MT package. It is
based on a unique combination of self-
alignment technology and direct opti-
cal coupling to fiber, resulting in opti-
mum coupling efficiency without need
for active alignment. Applications
include parallel Fibre Channel and
optical interconnect inter/intra-board.
And it matches the 4D469 VCSEL
Array.
Optical and Electrical Characteristics (25°C Case Temperature)
PARAMETER
SYMBOL MIN. TYP. MAX. UNIT TEST CONDITION
Responsivity
R 0.45 A/W =850nm
Bandwidth (3dBel) fc 2 GHz RL=50
Capacitance
C 1 pF f=1MHz
Dark Current
Crosstalk
Id 0.4 nA
X -30 dBel =850nm (Note 1)
Test Condition: VR=3.3V or 5V. Fiber Ribbon: 50/125 GI, NA=0.2 or 62.5/125 GI, NA=0.275.
Note 1: Crosstalk between adjacent channels operating at 2GHz.
Absolute Maximum Ratings
PARAMETER
Storage Temperature
Operating Temperature
Reverse Voltage
Soldering Temperature (2mm from the case for 10 sec)
SYMBOL
Tstg
Top
VR
Tsld
LIMIT
-40 to +85ЊC
0 to +70ЊC
20V
260ЊC
METAL SHIELD
CATHODE
CATHODE
ANODES
FRONT VIEW
Thermal Characteristics
PARAMETER
SYMBOL MIN. TYP. MAX.
Temperature Coefficient - Dark Current dId/dTj
5
UNIT
%/ЊC
METAL SHIELD
HEAT SINK MT GUIDE PINS
LEADS
SIDE VIEW
The cathode is connected to the metal shield
PIN Array in MT Package
13628.11 1999-01-13
Europe: Tel (46) 8 58 02 45 00 Fax (46) 8 58 02 01 10
Tel (44) 1291 436180 Fax (44) 1291 436771
America: Tel 1-800-96MITEL Fax (613) 592-6909
Asia:
Tel (65) 293 5312 Fax (65) 293 8527

قانون اساسیصفحه 3
دانلود [ 4D470 دیتاشیت ]



دیتاشیت توصیه

شماره قطعه شرح مفصل تولید کنندگان
4D470 PIN Array(Parallel Datacom/ Telecom) Mitel Networks Corporation
Mitel Networks Corporation

US18650VTC5A

Lithium-Ion Battery

Sony
Sony
TSPC106

PCI Bus Bridge Memory Controller

ATMEL
ATMEL
TP9380

NPN SILICON RF POWER TRANSISTOR

Advanced Semiconductor
Advanced Semiconductor


www.DataSheetWiki.com    |   2019   |   تماس با ما  |   جستجو